nam

listen to the pronunciation of nam
الإنجليزية - التركية

تعريف nam في الإنجليزية التركية القاموس.

viet nam
vietnam
التركية - التركية
(Osmanlı Dönemi) Adres
(Osmanlı Dönemi) Vekillik
(Osmanlı Dönemi) f. İsim, ad. Lâkab. Ün. Şan
Ad: "Çemberlitaş'ta bir kahvede sizin namınıza bir mektup varmış."- P. Safa. Ün
Varlık, eser
Ad
Ün
(Osmanlı Dönemi) isim, ün, şan
الإنجليزية - الإنجليزية
Vietnam. Me Nam River Paik Nam June Viet Nam Cong San Viet Nam Doc Lap Dong Minh Hoi
country in southeastern Asia
Vietnam, especially the Vietnam War
(Number Assignment Module) located in transceiver The PROM or EPROM that has the data about the user's cellular phone number, lock code, timer reset code, network of choice and other operational data The ESN (Electronic Serial Number) is not stored here Today's phones have EPROM type NAM and are keypad programmable
Numeric Assignment Module The user's wireless telephone number or more specific information required when programming a wireless telehpone
Name, name of God Sikhism places emphasis on the rememberance of God through meditation on Gods name
The NAM or Number Assignment Module is the electronic memory in the cellular phone that stores the telephone number Phones with dual- or multi-NAM features offer users the option of registering the phone with a local number in more than one market
Number Assignment Module, located in transceiver The PROM or EPROM that has the data about the user--cellular phone number, lock code, timer reset code, network of choice and other operational data The ESN (Electronic Serial Number) is not stored here Today's phones have EPROM type NAM and are keypad programmable
The name of the environment For \newenvironment there must be no currently defined environment by that name, and the command \nam must be undefined For \renewenvironment the environment must already be defined
  Name of God Sikhism places emphasis on the rememberance of God through meditation on God's name
National Account Manager Title of Ford's fleet field sales representatives
Network Adaptation module
Network Access Module A special jack into which a printer or computer is plugged to connect to a network
Number Assignment Module The NAM is the electronic memory in the wireless phone that stores the telephone number and an electronic serial number
A component of a wireless phone that holds in electronic memory the telephone number and ESN of the phone
(devotion) means to fuse one's life with the universal law
of Nim
Number Assignment Module The NAM is the electronic memory in the wireless phone that stores the telephone number and an electronic serial number (Back to top )
Nautical Air Miles
is the data which describes the phone and its home system The phone number is part of the NAM
The NAM is the electronic memory in the cellular phone that stores the telephone number Phones with dual- or multi-NAM features offer users the option of registering the phone with a local number in more than one market
National Association of Manufacturers
Am not
Number Assignment Module The NAM is the electronic memory in the cellular phone that stores the telephone number and electronic serial number Phones with dual- or multi-NAM features offer the user the option of registering the phone so that it will have two or more phone numbers
Nam
male
Nam June Paik
born July 20, 1932, Seoul, Korea Korean-born U.S. sculptor and video and performance artist. He studied music at the Universities of Tokyo and Munich and came to the U.S. in 1964. Inspired by Joseph Beuys and John Cage, he joined the Fluxus group. He is considered the father of video art. His sophisticated video displays, such as TV Buddha (1974), an installation with a Buddha contemplating himself on television, were seen as uniquely appropriate to the Information Age, in which fascination with electronic media has replaced spirituality. Prolific in many media, he was honoured with many major retrospectives in the late 20th century
nam pla
{i} fish sauce made of fermented fish having a strong salty flavor and pungent smell (popular in Thailand and throughout South-East Asia)
'Nam
Alternative spelling of 'nam
'nam
The Vietnam War

We've been buddies since 'nam.

'nam
Vietnam
Viet Nam
Socialist Republic of Vietnam, Vietnam, country in southeastern Asia
التركية - الإنجليزية
reputation

The gossip hurt his reputation. - Dedikodu namına zarar verir.

Tom acquired a reputation for honesty. - Tom, dürüstlüğüyle nam salmıştı.

name: İzzet namında bir adam a man named İzzet
fame

Cleopatra was famed for her beauty. - Kleopatra güzelliğiyle nam salmıştı.

name " ad; name, repute, reputation, character, fame; notoriety" ün
fame, renown; reputation
name
notoriety
repute
appellation
character
honor
nam salmak
become well known in (a place)
nam salmak
Bbecome well known in (a place)
nam salmak
Become famous or notorious for
nam-ı diğer
aka
nam kazanmak
to become famous
nam kazanmak
to become famous, achieve renown
nam salmak
1. to become famous or notorious for. 2. to become well known in (a place)
kötü nam
disrepute
nam
المفضلات